Bat Dragon value

Legendary  路  Origin: Halloween Event (2019)  路  Value tier: High tier

Bat Dragon in Adopt Me

Regular value

3.101 Frost = 1,017 Sharks

Ranked number 1 of 800 valued pets.

Values by variant

VariantFrostSharks
Regular3.1011,017
Fly3.0581,003
Ride3.0581,003
Fly + Ride3.0581,003
Neon7.4582,446
Neon Fly7.2352,373
Neon Ride7.2212,368
Neon Fly + Ride7.0432,310
Mega22.0117,220
Mega Fly20.4196,697
Mega Ride20.4116,695
Mega Fly + Ride20.2516,642

Trading notes

Bat Dragon is one of the most valuable pets in Adopt Me, ranked number 1 of 800 valued pets by its regular value. It is one of 247 Legendary pets in the game. Players could originally get it from: Halloween Event (2019). Its Neon value sits below the cost of the four Full Grown regulars needed to make one (about 0.6 times), so patient players can make a Neon for less than buying one. A Mega Neon takes sixteen regulars plus two rounds of aging, and its value works out to about 0.4 times that sixteen pet cost.

What it trades for

Pets with almost the same regular value, the natural swap targets:

Shadow Dragon (2.544 Frost) 路 Giraffe (1.468 Frost) 路 Frost Dragon (1 Frost)

Check a trade with this pet

Community value estimates as of November 1, 2026, cross checked across major value lists. One Frost Dragon equals 328 Sharks. How we build these numbers

Tricks it learns

Age stageTrick
NewbornSit
JuniorLay Down
Pre-TeenJoy
TeenJump
Post-TeenTwirl Around
Full GrownTriple Flip

Pet facts: Adopt Me Wiki (CC BY-SA).