Home / Adopt Me / Pets / Cocoadile

Cocoadile value

Uncommon  路  Origin: Basic Egg / Admin Abuse Egg  路  Released: 2026-03-13

Cocoadile in Adopt Me

Regular value

0.0001 Frost = 0 Sharks

Ranked number 748 of 800 valued pets.

Values by variant

VariantFrostSharks
Regular0.00010
Fly0.00080.3
Ride0.00080.3
Fly + Ride0.00160.5
Neon0.00070.2
Neon Fly0.00140.5
Neon Ride0.00140.5
Neon Fly + Ride0.00220.7
Mega0.00291
Mega Fly0.00441.4
Mega Ride0.00441.4
Mega Fly + Ride0.00561.8

Trading notes

Cocoadile is a small value pet, ranked number 748 of 800 valued pets, the kind of pet that usually moves as an add in bigger trades. It is one of 104 Uncommon pets in the game. Players could originally get it from: Basic Egg / Admin Abuse Egg. It first appeared on 2026-03-13. Its Neon value runs about 1.3 times the cost of the four Full Grown regulars needed to make one, so traders pay a real premium for the aging work. A Mega Neon takes sixteen regulars plus two rounds of aging, and its value works out to about 1.4 times that sixteen pet cost.

What it trades for

Pets with almost the same regular value, the natural swap targets:

Sunflower Friend (0.0001 Frost) 路 Angus Cow (0.0001 Frost) 路 Granny Wolf (0.0001 Frost)

Check a trade with this pet

Community value estimates as of November 1, 2026, cross checked across major value lists. One Frost Dragon equals 328 Sharks. How we build these numbers

Tricks it learns

Age stageTrick
NewbornSit
JuniorJoyful
Pre-TeenBeg
TeenJump
Post-TeenTrick 1
Full GrownTrick 2

Pet facts: Adopt Me Wiki (CC BY-SA).