Home / Adopt Me / Pets / Cow Calf

Cow Calf value

Rare  路  Released: 2024-06-14  路  Value tier: Randoms

Cow Calf in Adopt Me

Regular value

0.0012 Frost = 0.4 Sharks

Ranked number 386 of 800 valued pets.

Values by variant

VariantFrostSharks
Regular0.00120.4
Fly0.00180.6
Ride0.00180.6
Fly + Ride0.00270.9
Neon0.0062
Neon Fly0.00682.2
Neon Ride0.00682.2
Neon Fly + Ride0.00822.7
Mega0.02799.1
Mega Fly0.030310
Mega Ride0.02979.8
Mega Fly + Ride0.033511

Trading notes

Cow Calf is a mid market pet, ranked number 386 of 800 valued pets. It is one of 159 Rare pets in the game. It first appeared on 2024-06-14. Its Neon value runs about 1.3 times the cost of the four Full Grown regulars needed to make one, so traders pay a real premium for the aging work. A Mega Neon takes sixteen regulars plus two rounds of aging, and its value works out to about 1.5 times that sixteen pet cost.

What it trades for

Pets with almost the same regular value, the natural swap targets:

Pudding Cat (0.0012 Frost) 路 Love Bird (0.0012 Frost) 路 Green Amazon (0.0012 Frost)

Check a trade with this pet

Community value estimates as of November 1, 2026, cross checked across major value lists. One Frost Dragon equals 328 Sharks. How we build these numbers

Tricks it learns

Age stageTrick
NewbornSit
JuniorJoyful
Pre-TeenBeg
TeenJump
Post-TeenTrick 1
Full GrownTrick 2

Pet facts: Adopt Me Wiki (CC BY-SA).