Home / Adopt Me / Pets / Diamond Dragon

Diamond Dragon value

Legendary  路  Origin: Gemstone Egg / Basic Egg / Crystal Egg / Admin Abuse Egg / Diamond Egg  路  Released: 2020-03-20  路  Value tier: Default legs

Diamond Dragon in Adopt Me

Regular value

0.0007 Frost = 0.2 Sharks

Ranked number 492 of 800 valued pets.

Values by variant

VariantFrostSharks
Regular0.00070.2
Fly0.00150.5
Ride0.00150.5
Fly + Ride0.00270.9
Neon0.00311
Neon Fly0.00381.2
Neon Ride0.00381.2
Neon Fly + Ride0.00561.8
Mega0.0144.6
Mega Fly0.01735.7
Mega Ride0.01595.2
Mega Fly + Ride0.01966.4

Trading notes

Diamond Dragon is a small value pet, ranked number 492 of 800 valued pets, the kind of pet that usually moves as an add in bigger trades. It is one of 247 Legendary pets in the game. Players could originally get it from: Gemstone Egg / Basic Egg / Crystal Egg / Admin Abuse Egg / Diamond Egg. It first appeared on 2020-03-20. Its Neon value tracks close to the cost of the four Full Grown regulars needed to make one. A Mega Neon takes sixteen regulars plus two rounds of aging, and its value works out to about 1.3 times that sixteen pet cost.

What it trades for

Pets with almost the same regular value, the natural swap targets:

Vulture (0.0007 Frost) 路 Christmas Spirit (0.0007 Frost) 路 Ostrich (0.0007 Frost)

Check a trade with this pet

Community value estimates as of November 1, 2026, cross checked across major value lists. One Frost Dragon equals 328 Sharks. How we build these numbers

Tricks it learns

Age stageTrick
NewbornSit
JuniorLay Down
Pre-TeenBounce
TeenRoll Over
Post-TeenBackflip
Full GrownDance

Pet facts: Adopt Me Wiki (CC BY-SA).