Home / Adopt Me / Pets / Poison Dart Frog

Poison Dart Frog value

Rare  路  Origin: Danger Egg  路  Released: 2023-06-08  路  Value tier: Randoms

Poison Dart Frog in Adopt Me

Regular value

0.0004 Frost = 0.1 Sharks

Ranked number 607 of 800 valued pets.

Values by variant

VariantFrostSharks
Regular0.00040.1
Fly0.00110.3
Ride0.00110.3
Fly + Ride0.00190.6
Neon0.00311
Neon Fly0.00381.3
Neon Ride0.00381.3
Neon Fly + Ride0.0051.6
Mega0.01143.7
Mega Fly0.01314.3
Mega Ride0.01314.3
Mega Fly + Ride0.01585.2

Trading notes

Poison Dart Frog is a small value pet, ranked number 607 of 800 valued pets, the kind of pet that usually moves as an add in bigger trades. It is one of 159 Rare pets in the game. Players could originally get it from: Danger Egg. It first appeared on 2023-06-08. Its Neon value runs about 1.9 times the cost of the four Full Grown regulars needed to make one, so traders pay a real premium for the aging work. A Mega Neon takes sixteen regulars plus two rounds of aging, and its value works out to about 1.7 times that sixteen pet cost.

What it trades for

Pets with almost the same regular value, the natural swap targets:

Kirin (0.0004 Frost) 路 Malayan Tapir (0.0004 Frost) 路 Slug (0.0004 Frost)

Check a trade with this pet

Community value estimates as of November 1, 2026, cross checked across major value lists. One Frost Dragon equals 328 Sharks. How we build these numbers

Tricks it learns

Age stageTrick
NewbornSit
JuniorJoyful
Pre-TeenBeg
TeenJump
Post-TeenTrick 1
Full GrownTrick 2

Pet facts: Adopt Me Wiki (CC BY-SA).