Home / Adopt Me / Eggs / Danger Egg

Danger Egg

Price: 750 Bucks  路  Status: retired  路  Released: June 8, 2023

Sealed trade value

0.0014 Frost = 0.5 Sharks

What hatches from it

PetChanceValue (Frost)
Ligertier 35%0.0005
Mosquitotier 35%0.0002
Piranhatier 35%0.0002
Angler Fishtier 25%0.0003
Borhyaena Giganticatier 25%0.0003
Hippotier 20%0.0012
Poison Dart Frogtier 20%0.0004
Blue Ringed Octopustier 16%0.0016
Lammergeiertier 16%0.0006
Puffer Fishtier 16%0.0031
Owlbeartier 4%0.0167
Spinosaurustier 4%0.0031

Chances are the figures published on the Adopt Me Wiki. Where the wiki gives a rarity tier chance instead of a per pet chance, that tier figure is shown.

Gumball Machine egg; replaced the Southeast Asia Egg

All eggs 路 WFL calculator