Home / Adopt Me / Pets / Chihuahua

Chihuahua value

Ultra-Rare  路  Origin: Basic Egg / Crystal Egg / Admin Abuse Egg  路  Released: 2026-08-14

Chihuahua in Adopt Me

Regular value

0.0014 Frost = 0.4 Sharks

Ranked number 363 of 800 valued pets.

Values by variant

VariantFrostSharks
Regular0.00140.4
Fly0.0020.7
Ride0.0020.7
Fly + Ride0.00311
Neon0.00632.1
Neon Fly0.00712.3
Neon Ride0.00712.3
Neon Fly + Ride0.00822.7
Mega0.02779.1
Mega Fly0.030510
Mega Ride0.02959.7
Mega Fly + Ride0.033511

Trading notes

Chihuahua is a mid market pet, ranked number 363 of 800 valued pets. It is one of 230 Ultra-Rare pets in the game. Players could originally get it from: Basic Egg / Crystal Egg / Admin Abuse Egg. It first appeared on 2026-08-14. Its Neon value runs about 1.2 times the cost of the four Full Grown regulars needed to make one, so traders pay a real premium for the aging work. A Mega Neon takes sixteen regulars plus two rounds of aging, and its value works out to about 1.3 times that sixteen pet cost.

What it trades for

Pets with almost the same regular value, the natural swap targets:

Highland Cow (0.0014 Frost) 路 Koala (0.0014 Frost) 路 Golden Jaguar (0.0014 Frost)

Check a trade with this pet

Community value estimates as of November 1, 2026, cross checked across major value lists. One Frost Dragon equals 328 Sharks. How we build these numbers

Tricks it learns

Age stageTrick
NewbornSit
JuniorJoyful
Pre-TeenBeg
TeenJump
Post-TeenTrick 1
Full GrownTrick 2

Pet facts: Adopt Me Wiki (CC BY-SA).