Home / Adopt Me / Pets / Koala

Koala value

Ultra-Rare  路  Origin: Aussie Egg  路  Value tier: Randoms

Koala in Adopt Me

Regular value

0.0014 Frost = 0.5 Sharks

Ranked number 362 of 800 valued pets.

Values by variant

VariantFrostSharks
Regular0.00140.5
Fly0.0020.7
Ride0.0020.7
Fly + Ride0.00331.1
Neon0.00662.1
Neon Fly0.00732.4
Neon Ride0.00732.4
Neon Fly + Ride0.00732.4
Mega0.02859.3
Mega Fly0.03110
Mega Ride0.030310
Mega Fly + Ride0.030710

Trading notes

Koala is a mid market pet, ranked number 362 of 800 valued pets. It is one of 230 Ultra-Rare pets in the game. Players could originally get it from: Aussie Egg. Its Neon value runs about 1.2 times the cost of the four Full Grown regulars needed to make one, so traders pay a real premium for the aging work. A Mega Neon takes sixteen regulars plus two rounds of aging, and its value works out to about 1.3 times that sixteen pet cost.

What it trades for

Pets with almost the same regular value, the natural swap targets:

Frog (0.0014 Frost) 路 Highland Cow (0.0014 Frost) 路 Chihuahua (0.0014 Frost)

Check a trade with this pet

Community value estimates as of November 1, 2026, cross checked across major value lists. One Frost Dragon equals 328 Sharks. How we build these numbers

Tricks it learns

Age stageTrick
NewbornSit
JuniorLay Down
Pre-TeenBeg
TeenBounce
Post-TeenDance 1
Full GrownDance 2

Pet facts: Adopt Me Wiki (CC BY-SA).