Home / Adopt Me / Pets / Fire Mare

Fire Mare value

Legendary  路  Origin: Crystal Egg  路  Released: 2026-02-13

Fire Mare in Adopt Me

Regular value

0.0015 Frost = 0.5 Sharks

Ranked number 346 of 800 valued pets.

Values by variant

VariantFrostSharks
Regular0.00150.5
Fly0.00240.8
Ride0.00240.8
Fly + Ride0.00341.1
Neon0.00652.1
Neon Fly0.00742.4
Neon Ride0.00742.4
Neon Fly + Ride0.00762.5
Mega0.02899.5
Mega Fly0.032211
Mega Ride0.030810
Mega Fly + Ride0.039.8

Trading notes

Fire Mare is a mid market pet, ranked number 346 of 800 valued pets. It is one of 247 Legendary pets in the game. Players could originally get it from: Crystal Egg. It first appeared on 2026-02-13. Its Neon value tracks close to the cost of the four Full Grown regulars needed to make one. A Mega Neon takes sixteen regulars plus two rounds of aging, and its value works out to about 1.2 times that sixteen pet cost.

What it trades for

Pets with almost the same regular value, the natural swap targets:

Lunar Moon Bear (0.0016 Frost) 路 Mr. Whiskerpips (0.0016 Frost) 路 Evil Basilisk (0.0015 Frost)

Check a trade with this pet

Community value estimates as of November 1, 2026, cross checked across major value lists. One Frost Dragon equals 328 Sharks. How we build these numbers

Tricks it learns

Age stageTrick
NewbornSit
JuniorJoyful
Pre-TeenBeg
TeenJump
Post-TeenTrick 1
Full GrownTrick 2

Pet facts: Adopt Me Wiki (CC BY-SA).