Home / Adopt Me / Pets / Mr Whiskerpips

Mr. Whiskerpips value

Ultra-Rare  路  Origin: 2024 Advent Calendar  路  Released: 2024-12-25  路  Value tier: Randoms

Mr. Whiskerpips in Adopt Me

Regular value

0.0016 Frost = 0.5 Sharks

Ranked number 345 of 800 valued pets.

Values by variant

VariantFrostSharks
Regular0.00160.5
Fly0.00220.7
Ride0.00220.7
Fly + Ride0.00361.2
Neon0.00712.3
Neon Fly0.00792.6
Neon Ride0.00792.6
Neon Fly + Ride0.00842.7
Mega0.03039.9
Mega Fly0.032811
Mega Ride0.032211
Mega Fly + Ride0.033511

Trading notes

Mr. Whiskerpips is a mid market pet, ranked number 345 of 800 valued pets. It is one of 230 Ultra-Rare pets in the game. Players could originally get it from: 2024 Advent Calendar. It first appeared on 2024-12-25. Its Neon value tracks close to the cost of the four Full Grown regulars needed to make one. A Mega Neon takes sixteen regulars plus two rounds of aging, and its value works out to about 1.2 times that sixteen pet cost.

What it trades for

Pets with almost the same regular value, the natural swap targets:

Villain Gibbon (0.0016 Frost) 路 Lunar Moon Bear (0.0016 Frost) 路 Fire Mare (0.0015 Frost)

Check a trade with this pet

Community value estimates as of November 1, 2026, cross checked across major value lists. One Frost Dragon equals 328 Sharks. How we build these numbers

Tricks it learns

Age stageTrick
NewbornSit
JuniorJoyful
Pre-TeenBeg
TeenJump
Post-TeenTrick 1
Full GrownTrick 2

Pet facts: Adopt Me Wiki (CC BY-SA).